OPA Online Showcase Competition Finalists (Fall 2019)

Select the competition you wish to view:  Summer 2020 | Spring 2020 | Fall 2019 | Summer 2019 | Spring 2019 | Fall 2018 | Summer 2018 | Spring 2018 | Fall 2017 | Summer 2017 | Spring 2017 | Fall 2016 | Summer 2016 | Spring 2016 | Fall 2015 | Summer 2015 | Spring 2015 | Fall 2014 | Summer 2014 | Spring 2014 | Fall 2013 | Summer 2013 | Spring 2013 | Fall 2012 | Summer 2012 | Spring 2012 | Fall 2011 | Summer 2011 |  

  




   First Place - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Winter Creek by Dave Santillanes
12 x 20 Oil





   First Place - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

ROCK SHELTER by John Buxton
-32 x -34 Oil





   Second Place - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Into Coal Mine Canyon 48x48 2019 by Robert Goldman
48 x 48 Oil





   Second Place - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

War Dancer by Patrick Saunders
24 x 20 Oil





   Third Place - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Juxtaposition by Greg LaRock
18 x 24 Oil





   Third Place - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

The Old Hay Barn by Jason Sacran
14 x 18 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Welcome Glow by Jim Wodark
20 x 24 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Dead Horse Point Junipers by Steve Stauffer
-8" x -12" Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Arrangment in Yellow and Blue by Brian Astle
20 x 14 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Evensong by Blair Atherholt
16 x 16 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Entering Yellowstone by Matthew J Cutter
36" x 36" Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Manhattan Mosaic by alan wylie
-24 x -36 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Cherub Rocker by E Melinda Morrison
12 x 12 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Forgiven by Brian McClear
-40" x -30" Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

The Woodpile by Marc Anderson
24 x 36 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Key Bridge Arches by Kim VanDerHoek
11 x 14 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Acceleration, Greater Shearwater by Patricia Rice
15" x 23" Oil





   Honorable Mention - Associate Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

View from the Apple Orchards by Allie Zeyer
20 x 20 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

A Sonnet in Blue and Gold by Charles Young Walls
34 x 21 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Ice Bear by Linda Besse
22 x 26 Oil





   Honorable Mention - Signature Division
Award Sponsor: Oil Painters of America
Judge: Steve Atkinson

Mellow Morning by Michele Usibelli
-12 x -12 Oil

  

 
Home About Entries MyAccount